Organization


Advisory Board
Shigeo Akira Japan 2021-2022
Zhiqing Liang China 2019-2021
Wachyu Hadisaputra Indonesia 2018-2019
Masaaki Andou Japan 2017-2018
Guang-Perng Yeh Taiwan 2016-2017
Jinghe Lang China 2015-2016
Sevellaraja Supermaniam Malaysia 2014-2015
Duk-Soo Bae Korea 2013-2014
Shangchai Preutthipan Thailand 2012-2013
Mitsuru Shiota Japan 2011-2012
Bernard Chern Singapore 2010-2011
Wu-Chou Lin Taiwan 2009-2010
Joo-Hyun Nam  Korea 2008-2009
Osamu Tsutsumi Japan 2007-2008
Pong-Mo Yuen Hong Kong 2006-2007
Chyi-Long Lee  Taiwan 2004-2006
Alan Lam Australia  


International Board Members

(Country in alphabetical order)
China - Jinghe Lang, M.D. Macau - Keong Wong, M.D.
China - Enlan Xia, M.D Malaysia - Wan Ahmad Hazim, M.D.
Hong Kong - Wilfred Wong, M.D. Myanmar - Aye Aung, M.D. Ph.D.
India - S Krishnakumar, M.D. Philippines - Maria Antonia E. Habana, M.D.
Indonesia - M.S. Nadir Chan, M.D. Taiwan - Chi-Chang Chang, M.D., Ph.D.
Japan - Yutaka Osuga, M.D., Ph.D. Thailand - Amphan Chalermchokcharoenkit, M.D.
Korea - Young Tae Kim, M.D. Affiliated Societies and Observers
Cambodia, Laos, Jordan, Nepal

Scientific Program Committees
SILS Robot Oncology Urogynecology
Tae-Joong Kim (Director)
Chi-Chang Chang (Vice Director)
Mohammad Luky Satria Marwali
(Vice Director)
Yi-Jen Chen
Chang Yu
Nari Kay
Jeong-Yeol Park
Srithean Lertvikul
Kung-Liahng Wang (Director)
Dae-Yeong Kim
(Vice Director)
Yi-Jen Chen
Fu-Tsai Kung
Ivan Rizal Sini
Cepi Teguh Pramayadi
Irham Suheimi
Kuan-Gen Huang (Director)
Duk-Soo Bae
(Vice Director)
Jong-Hyeok Kim
Jung-Won Lee
Yu-Che Ou
Bao-Ling Torng
Peng-Hui Wang
Tricia Dewi Anggraeni
Kuang-Hui Huang (Director)
Shigeo Akira
Sarah Lee
Pattaya Hengrasmee
Astrid Yunita
Khin May Thin
Zhiqing Liang

Education & Training Committee
Yasuyoshi Hayashi (Chair)
Masaaki Andou (Vice Chair)
Kuan-Gen Huang (Vice Chair)
Hua Duan (Vice Chair)
Aizura Adlan
Amphan Chalermchokcharoenkit
Kuan-Hui Huang
Lim-Who Koh
Chung-Hsien Sun
Kung-Liang Wang
Peng-Hui Wang
Chih-Feng Yen


Accreditation Committee
Bernard Chern (Chair)
Jinghe Lang 
Wu-Chou Lin
Chi-Chang Chang
Kuan-Gen Huang
Joo-Hyun Nam 
Duk-Suk Bae 
Wanchai Chantrapitak 
Prashant Mangeshikar 
Angela Anguilar 
Osamu Tsutsumi
Hua Duan
Sevellaraja Supermaniam 
Ala U'wais
Relly Yanuari Primariawan
Herbert Situmorang
Marie Christine Valerie R. Mendoza


Membership Committee
Prashant Manageshikar (Chair)
Aranya Yantapant (Vice Chair)
Lalita Badhwar 
Yoon-Soon Lee
Hisayuki Kaseki
Guang-Perng Yeh 
KK Chow 


GMIT Committee
Chih-Feng Yen (Chair)
Yutaka Osuga (Vice Chair)
Bernard Chern
Chih-Ping Chen
Sun-Wei Guo
Pong Mo Yuen
Peng-Hui Wang
Hanom Husni Syam

 
YAG Committee
Chutatip Poonsatta (Chair)
Aizura Syafinaz Ahamd Adlan
Renee Vina Gavino Sicam
Abhishek Mangeshikar
Hari Nugroho
Ala U'wais
Tanitra Tantitamit


(Updated on October, 2022)