Organization

Board of Directors
Chyi-Long Lee, M.D., Ph.D. (Taiwan) - Chairman of Board of Trustees
Masaaki Andou, M.D., Ph.D. (Japan) - President
Wachyu Hadisaputra, M.D., Ph.D. (Indonesia) - President-Elect
Guang-Perng Yeh, M.D. (Taiwan) - Immediate Past-President
Kee Whye Lee, M.D. (Singapore) - Treasurer
Chih-Feng Yeh, M.D., Ph.D. (Taiwan) - Secretary-General
 
Founding Board Members
(Last Name in alphabetical order)
Yasuyoshi Hayashi (Japan)
Chyi-Long Lee (Taiwan)
Keen Whye Lee (Singapore)
C.Y. Liu (USA)
Prashant Mangeshikar (India)
Joo-Hyun Nam (Korea)
Felix Wong (Australia)
Pong-Mo Yuen (Hong Kong)

International Board Members
(Country in alphabetical order)
China - Jinghe Lang, M.D. Korea - Noh-Hyun Park, M.D.
China - Enlan Xia, M.D Macau - Wai-Ieng Fong, M.D.
Hong Kong - Wilfred Wong, M.D. Malaysia - Sevellaraja Supermaniam, M.D.
India - Rishma Dhillon Pai, M.D. Philippines - German C. Tan Cardoso II, M.D.
Indonesia - Wachyu Hadisaputra, M.D., Ph.D. Taiwan - Kung-Liahng Wang, M.D
Japan - Toshiyuki Takeshita, M.D., Ph.D. Thailand - Amphan Chalermchokcharoenkit, M.D.

Scientific Program Committees
Masaaki Andou (Chair)
SILS Robot Oncology
Tae-Joong Kim (Director)
Chi-Chang Chang (Vice Director)
Yi-Jen Chen
Nari Kay
Srithean Lertvikul
Jeong-Yeol Park
Chang Yu
Dae-Yeong Kim (Vice Director)
Yi-Jen Chen
Fu-Tsai Kung
Kung-Liahng Wang
Kuan-Gen Huang (Director)
Duk-Soo Bae (Vice Director)
Jong-Hyeok Kim
Jung-Won Lee
Yu-Che Ou
Bao-Ling Torng
Peng-Hui Wang

Training Committee
Yasuyoshi Hayashi (Chair)
Kuan-Gen Huang (Vice Chair)
Hua Duan (Vice Chair)
Aizura Adlan
Amphan Chalermchokcharoenkit
Kuan-Hui Huang
Lim-Who Koh
Chung-Hsien Sun
Kung-Liang Wang
Peng-Hui Wang
Chih-Feng Yen


Accreditation Committee
Bernard Chern (Chair)
Wu-Chou Lin
Chi-Chang Chang
Kuan-Gen Huang
Joo-Hyun Nam
Duk-Suk Bae
Wanchai Chantrapitak
Prashant Mangeshikar
Angela Anguilar
Osamu Tsutsumi
Hua Duan

 
GMIT Committee
Chih-Feng Yen (Chair)
Bernard Chern
Chih-Ping Chen
Sun-Wei Guo
Yutaka Osuga
Pong Mo Yuen

 
YAG Committee
Veerapol Khemarangesan (Chair)
Chong Kiat Khoo (Vice-Chair)
Ichnandy Arief Rachman (Vice-Chair)
Aizura Syafinaz Ahamd Adlan
Renee Vina Gavino Sicam
Abhishek Mangeshikar


(Updated on October 24, 2018)